OK

Při poskytování služeb nám pomáhají soubory cookie. Používáním našich služeb vyjadřujete souhlas s naším používáním souborů cookie. Více informací

Avox — The Fragile World (2010)

 Avox — The Fragile World (2010)

Avox — The Fragile World
Location:  Los Angeles, CA and Nashville, TN
Album release: September 28, 2012
Record Label: Sleepwalker Records
Duration:     59:23
Tracks:
01. The War     4:28
02. The Deep     3:28
03. The Fuse     3:55
04. The Attack     3:29
05. The Legacy     5:38
06. The Breach     3:42
07. The Escape     3:52
08. The Balance     3:46
09. The Switch     4:32
10. The Passage     3:46
11. The Offering     0:55
12. The Source     4:07
13. The Sacrifice     6:40
14. The Storm     1:08
15. The Stand     3:28
16. The Truce     2:31
David Hodges:
Birth name: David Hall Hodges
Born: December 5, 1978, Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.
¶   David Hodges is a songwriter, producer, composer, keyboardist and vocalist from Little Rock, Arkansas who has sold over 50 million records. He is well known for being a member of the band Evanescence, which he left in 2002. He has also been part of the bands Trading Yesterday, The Age of Information, Avox, and David Hodges solo. ¶   Currently Hodges is based in Los Angeles, CA and Nashville, TN where he is focused on being a songwriter, producer, and father of three children with his wife Kate.
In fall of 2010, Hodges released a new project with longtime friend John Campbell, entitled AVOX. The 16 song album features dark electronic film score for TV and Film. ¶   Hodges has commented that this is the first of perhaps more releases under the brand as his foray into film.
Artist Discography
David Hodges (cm) - Musical Demonstrations Part 1 (2000)
David Hodges (cm)- Summit Worship (2000)
Evanescence - Origin (2000)
David Hodges (cm) - The Genesis Project (2003)
Evanescence - Fallen (2003)
Trading Yesterday - The Beauty and the Tragedy (2004)
Trading Yesterday - More Than This (2006)
Trading Yesterday - Everything is Broken (2007)
David Hodges - The Rising EP (2009)
AVOX - "The Fragile World" (2010)
Arrows To Athens - Kings & Thieves (2011)
David Hodges - The December Sessions (2011)
David Hodges - The December Sessions Part 2 (forthcoming December 2012)
Website: http://davidhodgesmusic.com/
MySpace: http://www.myspace.com/davidhodgesmusicAvox — The Fragile World (2010)

Avox — The Fragile World (2010)

 

NEWS

15.10.2017

Black Nite Crash

15.10.2017

Nerina Pallot

15.10.2017

LAPALUX

14.10.2017

Destroyer

13.10.2017

The War on Drugs

13.10.2017

The Front Bottoms

13.10.2017

Gabrielle Papillon

archiv

ALBUM COVERS IX.

Balmorhea — Clear Language (Sept. 22, 2017)
Tais Awards & Harvest Prize
Za Zelenou liškou 140 00 Praha 4, CZE
+420608841540