OK

Při poskytování služeb nám pomáhají soubory cookie. Používáním našich služeb vyjadřujete souhlas s naším používáním souborů cookie. Více informací

Úvodní stránka » RECORDS II » Birdy — Beautiful Lies
Birdy — Beautiful Lies [Deluxe] (March 25, 2016)

Birdy — Beautiful Lies [Deluxe](March 25, 2016)

          Birdy — Beautiful Lies [Deluxe] (March 25, 2016)
Birth name: Jasmine Lucilla Elizabeth Jennifer van den Bogaerde
Born: 15 May 1996, Lymington, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Instruments: Piano, vocals, guitar
Location: London, UK
Album release: March 25, 2016
Recorded: 2014–2015
Studio: Rak Studios, Sarm Studios, State of Ark Studios
Record Label: Atlantic Records
Genre: Pop, Pop, Indie Pop
Duration:     72:59
Tracks:
01 Growing Pains     3:49
02 Shadow      4:02
03 Keeping Your Head Up      3:28
04. Deep End      3:29
05. Wild Horses      3:02
06. Lost It All      3:47
07. Silhouette      4:10
08. Lifted      4:24
09. Take My Heart      4:12
10. Hear You Calling      4:02
11. Words      3:38
12. Save Yourself      3:35
13. Unbroken      4:26
14. Beautiful Lies      2:51
15. Beating Heart      3:51
16. Winter      5:06
17. Give Up      4:00
18. Start Again      3:25
19. Wings (Acoustic)      3:42
℗ 2016 Jasmine Van Den Bogaerde under exclusive licence to Atlantic Records UK, a Warner Music Group companyWritten by:
♦   Jasmine Van den Bogaerde, Sam Romans     1, 14, 15
♦   Van den Bogaerde, Melisa Bester, Jamie Hartman     2
♦   Van den Bogaerde, Wayne Hector, Steve Mac     3, 10
♦   Van den Bogaerde, Justin Parker     4
♦   Van den Bogaerde, John McDaid     5
♦   Van den Bogaerde     6, 9, 16
♦   Van den Bogaerde, Simon Aldred, Rosie Doonan     7
♦   Van den Bogaerde, Ammar Malik, Daniel Omelio     8
♦   Van den Bogaerde, Conrad Sewell     11
♦   Van den Bogaerde, Danny Parker, Teddy Geiger     12
♦   Van den Bogaerde, Aldred     13
♦   Van den Bogaerde, Romans     14, 15
♦   Van den Bogaerde, TMS, Hector     17
♦   Van den Bogaerde, Amy Wadge     18:::   The incredible Birdy releases her third studio album “Beautiful Lies” on Atlantic Records on March 25. The album features 14 new tracks including the current single “Keeping Your Head Up” which was written and co–produced by Birdy. The song is currently on the Radio One playlist and also on heavy rotation on BBC TV where it previews their 2016 schedule. The album was produced by collaborators including Jim Abbiss (Arctic Monkeys/Adele) and Craig Silvey (Arcade Fire/Florence and the Machine).
Studio albums
♦   Birdy (2011)
♦   Fire Within (2013)
♦   Beautiful Lies (2016)
Awards and nominations:
♦   2014    2014 BRIT Awards British Female Solo Artist     Nominated
♦   2014    Echo Female Solo Artist International     Won
♦   2014    Los Premios 40 Principales 2014 Best International New Artist     Won
♦   2014    Best International Album (Fire Within)     Nominated
Website: http://officialbirdy.com/ © Birdy at the SWR3 New Pop Festival in Baden–Baden, 2013, Author Harald Krichel

_____________________________________________________________

Birdy — Beautiful Lies [Deluxe] (March 25, 2016)

NEWS

22.8.2017

Peter Green

21.8.2017

Kommode

archiv

ALBUM COVERS IX.

Peter Green — In The Skies (Japan Edition) (1997)
Tais Awards & Harvest Prize
Za Zelenou liškou 140 00 Praha 4, CZE
+420608841540