OK

Při poskytování služeb nám pomáhají soubory cookie. Používáním našich služeb vyjadřujete souhlas s naším používáním souborů cookie. Více informací

Úvodní stránka » RECORDS II » Cutting Crew
Cutting Crew
Add To Favourites

Cutting Crew — Add To Favourites (October 2nd, 2015)

   Cutting Crew — Add To Favourites (October 2nd, 2015)
♠  Frontman, který se konkursem dostal až do finále na pozici leadera zpěváka v Genesis, nakonec byla práce nabídnuta Ray Wilsonovi. Tuto hudbu by mi zřejmě nikdo nedoporučil, podzimní barvy mám však rád. Zmýlil bych si ho při hrabání listí ve své zahradě a bylo by škoda ho spálit nebo dát do kompostu. Takhle mi vyplnil odpolední odpočinek mezi solidní hudbou a večerními objevy. Některé melodie jsou dokonce zapamatovatelné (Berlin in Winter).Frontman: Nick Van Eede
Birth name: Nicholas Eede
Born: 14 June 1958, Cuckfield, West Sussex, England
Location: London, England, UK
Album release: October 2nd, 2015
Record Label: In Like Flynn / Cherry Red
Duration:     50:56
Tracks:
01. Till The Money Runs Out      3:30
02. Looking For A Friend      4:55
03. Berlin In Winter      4:25
04. Kept On Lovin' You      6:39
05. San Ferian      3:20
06. Already Gone      3:40
07. As Far As I Can See      6:04
08. Biggest Mistake Of My Life      6:44
09. Only For You      6:27
10. (She Just Happened To Be) Beautiful      5:12
Personnel:
♠  Nick Van Eede — lead vocals, rhythm guitar, keyboards
♠  Gareth Moulton — guitar
♠  Joolz Dunkley — guitars, keyboards
♠  Jono Harrison — keyboards
♠  Tom Arnold — drums
♠  Martyn Barker — drums
♠  Nick Kay — bass
♠  Mak Norman — bass
♠  Gary Barnacle — saxophone
♠  Nik Carter/Jack Birchwood/Steven Fuller — brass
♠  TJ Davis/Angela Brooks — backing vocals
Product Description:
♠  Cutting Crew have sold millions of records and received umpteen million radio plays via worldwide hits including ‘(I Just) Died In Your Arms Tonight’ and ‘I’ve Been In Love Before.’
♠  Cutting Crew is Nick Van Eede but for the purposes of their wonderful new album, Add To Favourites, they are also guitarists Gareth Moulton and Joolz Dunkley, bassist Nick Kay, keyboardist Jono Harrison, drummer Martyn Barker and the Blackjack Horns.
♠  “Add To Favourites” is a record of musical depth and quality. The bands’ first album for over 10 years it opens with the Jackson Browne / George Harrison tinged ‘Till the Money Run$ Out,’ which will also be the first single from the album.
♠  Alongside his work with Cutting Crew Van Eede is an in demand songwriter with credits including Mika, Pixie Lott, Marillion and Cher amongst others.
♠  Cutting Crew tour Australia and UK (tba) in September and October respectively.
♠  A full frontline release team has been assembled for the release including Fleming Associates (Deacon Blue), Savage PR (Prefab Sprout), Nine Black TV (George Michael). Live representation comes from Marshall Arts (Lionel Ritchie, Paul McCartney).
Website: http://cuttingcrew.biz/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/The_CuttingCrew
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CuttingCrewMusic_____________________________________________________________

Cutting Crew
Add To Favourites

NEWS

23.10.2017

The Frightnrs

23.10.2017

Circuit Des Yeux

23.10.2017

It’s Just Craig

23.10.2017

Ecca Vandal

22.10.2017

Mariam The Believer

22.10.2017

Lara Fabian

22.10.2017

Amanda Rogers

19.10.2017

Kevin Devine

archiv

ALBUM COVERS IX.

John Mclaughlin & The 4th Dimension — Live At Ronnie Scott’s
Tais Awards & Harvest Prize
Za Zelenou liškou 140 00 Praha 4, CZE
+420608841540