OK

Při poskytování služeb nám pomáhají soubory cookie. Používáním našich služeb vyjadřujete souhlas s naším používáním souborů cookie. Více informací

Úvodní stránka » GREAT BOOK TAIS AWARDS » Ingrid Michaelson
Ingrid Michaelson — It Doesn’t Have to Make Sense

Ingrid Michaelson — It Doesn’t Have to Make Sense

 Ingrid Michaelson — It Doesn’t Have to Make Sense  Ingrid Michaelson — It Doesn’t Have to Make Sense (August 26th, 2016)•¬   At The Oakland Press, Gary Graff rated the previous album three stars out of four, writing how the release is “filled with emotional heavy lifting”, and the LP features “Michaelson’s use of choral arrangements throughout is just one of the elements that remind us of what a clever artist she is while also pushing her in fresh directions.” Matt Collar of AllMusic rated the album four stars out of five, stating how the release show “Michaelson has captured that sound of love.”
Birth name: Ingrid Ellen Egbert Michaelson
Born: December 8, 1979
Location: Prospect Heights, Brooklyn, NYC
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, piano, ukulele
Genre: Singer~Songwriter, Modern Rock, Art, Piano, Female
Album release: August 26th, 2016
Record Label: Cabin 24 Records
Duration:     35:52
Tracks:
01. Light Me Up      4:08
02. Whole Lot of Heart      3:45
03. Miss America      3:33
04. Another Life      4:13
05. I Remember Her      3:30
06. Drink You Gone      3:40
07. Hell No      2:55
08. Still the One      2:33
09. Celebrate      3:30
10. Old Days     4:04
℗ 2016 Cabin 24 Reco5ds                             © Credit: SHERVIN LAINEZ
Musicians:
•¬   Ingrid Michaelson — piano, vocals
•¬   Butterfly Boucher — bass guitar
•¬   Tyler Burkum — electric guitar
•¬   Cason Cooley — electric guitar, keyboards, piano
•¬   Jonathan Dinklage — viola, violin
•¬   Dave Eggar — cello
•¬   Katie Herzig — keyboards, background vocals
•¬   Chris Kuffner — bass guitar, guitar, synthesizer
•¬   Billy Libby — guitar
•¬   Tony Lucido — bass guitar
•¬   Jeremy Lutito — drums
•¬   Saul Simon MacWilliams — drums, synthesizer
•¬   Dan Romer — drums
•¬   Adele Stein — cello
•¬   Ben Thornewill — piano                                                                  Butterfly Boucher
Technical personnel:
•¬   Ingrid Michaelson — producer
•¬   Chris Athens — mastering
•¬   David Boman — engineer
•¬   Michaela Bosch — paintings
•¬   Cason Cooley — producer, programming
•¬   Barry Dean — vocal producer
•¬   Serban Ghenea — mixing
•¬   Ryan Gore — vocal engineer
•¬   Lynn Grossman — A&R
•¬   John Hanes — engineer
•¬   Katie Herzig — producer, programming
•¬   Mary Hooper — package design
•¬   Chris Kuffner — engineer, producer, programming
•¬   Shervin Lainez — photography
•¬   Luke Laird — producer, programming
•¬   Nick Lobel — mixing assistant
•¬   Saul Simon MacWilliams — engineer
•¬   Buckley Miller — bass engineer, drum engineering
•¬   Sean Moffitt — mixing
•¬   Ken Rich — engineer, piano engineer
•¬   Bess Rogers — engineer
•¬   Dan Romer — engineer, producer
•¬   F. Reid Shippen— mixing
Written by:
•¬   Cason Cooley / Katie Herzig / Ingrid Michaelson     1, 2, 8
•¬   Larrance Dopson / Ingrid Michaelson / Ryan Stockbridge / Jenny Owen Youngs     3
•¬   Ingrid Michaelson     4, 5
•¬   Busbee / Ingrid Michaelson     6
•¬   Barry Dean / Luke Laird / Ingrid Michaelson     7, 9
•¬   Trent Dabbs / Barry Dean / Ingrid Michaelson     10
Website: http://www.ingridmichaelson.com/news
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ingridmusic
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ingridmichaelson
CD Baby: http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/ingridmichaelson220
Website Butterfly Boucher: http://butterflyboucher.com/                                                                                     Butterfly Boucher
•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•¬•

Ingrid Michaelson — It Doesn’t Have to Make Sense

NEWS

16.8.2017

Amplifier

16.8.2017

Kelley Stoltz

16.8.2017

Grizzly Bear

16.8.2017

Duncan Lloyd

16.8.2017

ILK — Y U

14.8.2017

Richard Thompson

14.8.2017

Work Drugs

14.8.2017

Safe to Say

14.8.2017

Jen Cloher

archiv

ALBUM COVERS IX.

Duncan Lloyd — I O U O M E (May 26th, 2017)
Tais Awards & Harvest Prize
Za Zelenou liškou 140 00 Praha 4, CZE
+420608841540