OK

Při poskytování služeb nám pomáhají soubory cookie. Používáním našich služeb vyjadřujete souhlas s naším používáním souborů cookie. Více informací

Marina Kaye
Fearless (Deluxe Edition) (May 18 ~ November 20, 2015)

Marina Kaye — Fearless (Deluxe Edition) (May 18 ~ November 20, 2015)

 Marina Kaye — Fearless (Deluxe Edition) (May 18 ~ November 20, 2015)
≡»   Marina Kaye má sílu, přítomnost a charisma, které nemůžu ponechat bez povšimnutí. Pokud se to ještě neví, Marine Kaye byla celkovou vítězkou seriálu “La France a un incroyable talent” v roce 2011. No a dnes už za album “Fearless” získala platinu, což ve Francii dle SNEP znamená 100.000 a více prodaných nosičů všeho druhu.
≡»   Toto album jsem nominoval v jeho standardním 11–ti písňovém rozsahu 21. června. Od následujícího tracku “Feed The Wolf In Me” následuje 8 písní navíc, z nichž 3 jsou úplně nové, zbytek upravené, povětšinou akustické verze známých skladeb.  K původní podobě alba jsem uvedl: “Tais Award´s nominated for...,  album of the singer with great potential and a very sophisticated singing, when beauty is not subordinated to the needs of the song. New discovery of the French scene.”                                                          © Author: Yann Orhan
Birth name: Marina Dalmas
Born: 9 February 1998, Marseille, France
Location: Paris, France
Album release: May 18 ~ November 20, 2015
Recorded: in London and New York
Record Label: Capitol Records, Universal Music
Duration:     69:07
Tracks:
01. Homeless     3:40
02. Mirror Mirror     3:49
03. Dancing With The Devil     3:39
04. Sounds Like Heaven     4:26
05. Freeze You Out     4:05
06. Iron Heart     3:44
07. Dark Star     2:46
08. Traitor     2:40
09. Taken      3:25
10. Live Before I Die     3:29
11. The Price I’ve Had To Pay     4:06
12. Feed The Wolf In Me     3:14
13. You Had Your Fun     3:35
14. Won’t Be Here This Time     3:14
15. Homeless (Acoustic Version — Lame de son)     4:35
16. The Price I’ve Had To Pay (Acoustic Version — Lame de son)     4:38
17. Freeze You Out (Acoustic)     3:38
18. Dark Star (Acoustic)     3:12
19. Dancing With The Devil (Epic Empire Remix)     3:12
Producers:
≡»   Jamie Hartman
≡»   Jon Levine
≡»   Tom Nichols
≡»   Tristan SalvatiWritten by:
≡»   Marina Dalmas, Mathias Wollo, Nina Woodford     1
≡»   Marina Dalmas, Robin Grubert, Stefan Skarbek     2
≡»   Marina Dalmas, Alex James, Louis Read     3
≡»   Marina Dalmas, Jon Levine, Autumn Rowe     4
≡»   Chris Braide, Sia Furler     5
≡»   Jerrod Bettis, Marina Dalmas, Autumn Rowe     6
≡»   Marina Dalmas, Jamie Hartman     7
≡»   Marina Dalmas, Adam Levy, Don Mescall, Tom Nichols     8
≡»   Marina Dalmas, Don Mescall, Tom Nichols     9
≡»   Marina Dalmas, Don Mescall     10
≡»   Marina Dalmas, Adam Levy, Don Mescall     11
Classement hebdomadaire:
≡»   Drapeau de la Belgique Belgique (Flandre Ultratop)      #118
≡»   Drapeau de la Belgique Belgique (Wallonie Ultratop)      #8
≡»   Drapeau de la France France (SNEP)      #3
≡»   Drapeau de la Suisse Suisse (Schweizer Hitparade)      #25
Awards:
≡»   2015 Fearless      FR #3      BEL (Wa) #23      SWI #25                                      © NRJ Music Awards in Cannes, France
≡»   Marina Kaye continues his climb to the stars. He had discovered, in spring 2014, with a first handful of titles (EP “Homeless”), which unveiled the unique and unresolved at the time of his first artistic: it does not take more to be we note ... A subtle blend of strength and gentleness, now focused on its first album, “Fearless.” His public as critics have already understood: Marina is not like the others. Its peculiar sensibility, his attraction to the mystery and chiaroscuro, the grain of the voice that sign, elevate the rank of exception in the current musical landscape. Praise of a difference assumed, his first album, between passion, torment and personal questions, already gives it the aura of a very great.
Website: http://www.marinakaye.com/marina360/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/MarinaKayeMusic
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MarinaKayeOfficial
“Homeless” Lyrics:
1. In this house where I grew up
With cozy chairs and broken cups
Memories piled up to the ceiling
Can they tell what I am feeling
2.
I know this house outside and in
But three birds fly upon my skin
Lay my head down in the darkness
Like so many nights before this
3.
In this bed where I rest
I’m homeless
This house I know best
But I’m homeless
4.
My hunger it grows
And it won’t let me go
And it burns in my chest
I’m homeless
5.
Heavy steps on hardwood floors
Into my room trough broken doors
Try to leave this day behind me
But peace will never find me
6.
In this bed where I rest
I’m homeless
This house I know best
But I’m homeless
7.
My hunger it grows
And it won’t let me go
And it burns in my chest
I’m homeless
8.
I have a place I can call my own
That’s where I go til the night is gone
I travel my mind and into my heart
Nobody knows when I go that far
9.
In this bed where I rest
I’m homeless
This house I know best
But I’m homeless
10.
My hunger it grows
And it won’t let me go
And it burns in my chest
I’m homeless_____________________________________________________________

Marina Kaye
Fearless (Deluxe Edition) (May 18 ~ November 20, 2015)

NEWS

19.8.2017

Natalie Merchant

18.8.2017

Ray Wylie Hubbard

18.8.2017

UNCUT TAKE 245

18.8.2017

VERTIGO

18.8.2017

Rusalnaia

18.8.2017

Gary Clark Jr.

18.8.2017

The Duke Spirit

archiv

ALBUM COVERS IX.

ILK — Y U (11 August 2017)
Tais Awards & Harvest Prize
Za Zelenou liškou 140 00 Praha 4, CZE
+420608841540