OK

Při poskytování služeb nám pomáhají soubory cookie. Používáním našich služeb vyjadřujete souhlas s naším používáním souborů cookie. Více informací

My Indigo — My Indigo (April 20, 2018)

My Indigo — My Indigo (April 20, 2018)

                 My Indigo — My Indigo (April 20, 2018)  My Indigo — My Indigo (April 20, 2018)•★•√    
Birth name: Sharon Janny den Adel
Also known as: Sharon den Adel
Born: 12 July 1974
Origin: Waddinxveen, Netherlands
Album released: April 20, 2018
Recorded: 2016~2017
Record Label: BMG
Duration:
Tracks:
01. My Indigo (Sharon den Adel, del Adel Westerholt, Maarten Welzen)     3:26
02. Crash and Burn     4:38
03. Out of the Darkness     3:57
04. Indian Summer     2:50
05. Black Velvet Sun     3:30
06. Where Is My Love     4:29
07. Someone Like You     3:21
08. Star Crossed Lovers     3:06
09. Lesson Learned     3:52
10. Safe and Sound     5:41
℗ 2018 Indigo Music under exclusive license to BMG Rights Management GmbH
•★•√     Dutch artist Sharon den Adel announces her debut album. “My Indigo” is set to drop early 2018. She will introduce her debut album with stunning visuals in the video of her leading single, also titled “My Indigo”.
Personal life
•★•√     Sharon Janny den Adel was born on 12 July 1974 in Waddinxveen, Netherlands. She traveled extensively in her youth, living in at least ten different countries, including Indonesia, where she lived between ages one and six. From the age of 14, she performed with various bands, including a blues rock band called Kashiro. During high school den Adel met Robert Westerholt who introduced her to Paradise Lost. As their partnership grew, in 1996 they came to form a band called The Portal, though the name was changed to Within Temptation before their debut recording. She has a bachelor’s degree in fashion design.
•★•√     Den Adel and long~term partner Robert Westerholt have three children together (daughter Eva Luna, sons Robin Aiden and Logan Arwin), and they currently live near Hilversum. Den Adel was pregnant with their first child, Eva Luna (born 7 December 2005), during The Silent Force tour. On 22 February 2009, den Adel announced that she was pregnant with her second child, Robin Aiden Westerholt, whose birth was announced on the band’s official website on 1 June 2009. Going by the name of Aiden, he was born prematurely at 32 weeks and 6 days. On 26 November 2010, den Adel announced that she was expecting another child which, due to complications with her previous pregnancies, meant that the band’s 2011 tour dates would be rescheduled from spring until autumn. The birth of her son, Logan Arwin, was announced on 31 March 2011.
•  2009: International Dance Music Awards / Best Progressive House/Trance Track / In and Out of Love (Armin van Buuren feat. Sharon den Adel) WON
•  2011: Loudwire Music Awards / Rock Goddess of the Year  WON
•  2014: Loudwire Music Awards / Rock Goddess of the Year  WON
•★•√     My Indigo is the beautiful and raw result of two years of retreat, healing and exploration. It was her opportunity to get out of the limelight and come to terms with hardships in her personal life, and take a break from the strain of touring the world as the singer of the internationally successful rock band, Within Temptation.
My Indigo
Hi there!
•★•√     I know you all have been waiting for the announcement we were going to make, and here it is.
•★•√     For many years we’ve been touring and everytime we came home I used to start writing songs almost immediately and was happy to do so. After the last tour I tried to do the same but it wasn’t the same. Eventually I found myself in a crisis which was bigger than just not being able to write songs. The years of touring and working under a certain pressure took its toll and besides that there were things in my personal life I had to deal with.
•★•√     I really took time off, but when I started writing again it was something totally different than WT, but this was what I needed and I embraced it. One song led to another and it turned into a whole album. I gave it a name and it’s called ‘My Indigo’. My Indigo is about my journey these last few years and I would like to share it with you. Besides all of this I’m happy to tell you that my journey has led me back to Within Temptation. There will be a new album and a tour but more about that in the near future.
•★•√     Today my first single will be released and this song is the core of my album and has the same name: My Indigo. My Indigo is not at all like Within Temptation and it wasn’t meant to be that at all. I wrote it first of all for myself, but nevertheless I hope you’ll enjoy it as well!
•★•√     Thanks & take care!
Twitter: https://twitter.com/MyIndigoMusic
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/myindigomusic
★•√•★•√•★•√_________________________________•√•★•√•★•   

My Indigo — My Indigo (April 20, 2018)

NEWS

27.5.2018

Jenny Hval

27.5.2018

Jo Passed

25.5.2018

Spock’s Beard

25.5.2018

Yara Lapidus

25.5.2018

Carine Achard

25.5.2018

Xavier Rudd

25.5.2018

Hatchie

25.5.2018

Halo Maud

25.5.2018

Clairo

archiv

ALBUM COVERS IX.

Dillon — Kind (Third Album, Nov. 10th, 2017)
Tais Awards & Harvest Prize
Za Zelenou liškou 140 00 Praha 4, CZE
+420608841540