OK

Při poskytování služeb nám pomáhají soubory cookie. Používáním našich služeb vyjadřujete souhlas s naším používáním souborů cookie. Více informací

Úvodní stránka » ARCHIVE » Paco de Lucía
Paco de Lucía — Recital de Guitarra de Paco de Lucía (1971/2010)

Paco de Lucía — Recital de Guitarra de Paco de Lucía (1971)

 Paco de Lucía — Recital de Guitarra de Paco de Lucía (1971)
♠   In our house there was a big interior courtyard. When my father came home at night, he continued to play for fun with other musicians.                                              © Handmade drawing in pencil on paper.
Birth name: Francisco Gustavo Sánchez Gómez
Born: 21 December 1947, Algeciras, Cádiz, Spain
Died: 25 February 2014, Playa del Carmen, Mexico
This disc: {2010 Nueva Integral Box Set CD 11 of 27}
© 1971, 2010 + June 16, 2003/Decca, Universal Music Spain
Genres: Raíces, Music, Latino
Genre: Flamenco / World Music / Guitar
Tracks:
01 El Vito (feat. Ramón Algeciras)
02 Mi inspiracion (Alegrias)
03 Malagueña de Leucona (Malaguena)
04 Serrania de Ronda (Verdiales)
05 Rumba improvisada (Rumba)
06 Temas del Pueblo (Popurrit)
07 Plazuela (Bulerias)
08 Zarda de Monty (Zarda)
09 Andalucia de Leucona
10 Fuente Nueva (Tangos)
℗ 1971 Universal Music Spain, S.L.Credits:
°   Guitar — Enrique Jiménez, Isidro De Sanlucar, Julio Vallejo, Cepero, Ramón De Algeciras
°   Producer — Alfredo Garrido
°   Written by — E. Lecuona (tracks: 3, 9), Monty (tracks: 8), Paco De Lucía (tracks: 1, 2, 4 to 7, 10)
Contents of the Box Set:
01.  “Dos guitarras flamencas en stereo” (1964) Ricardo Modrego and Paco de Lucía.
02.  “12 canciones de García Lorca para guitarra” (1965) Paco de Lucía and Ricardo Modrego.
03.  “12 éxitos para dos guitarras flamencas” (1965) Paco de Lucía and Ricardo Modrego.
04.  “La fabulosa guitarra de Paco de Lucía” (1967).
05.  “Canciones andaluzas para 2 guitarras” (1967) Paco de Lucía and Ramón de Algeciras.
06.  “Dos guitarras flamencas en América latina” (1967) Paco de Lucía and Ramón de Algeciras.
07.  “Fantasía flamenca de Paco de Lucía” (1969).
08.  “12 hits para 2 guitarras flamencas y orquesta de cuerda (1969) Paco de Lucía and Ramón de Algeciras.
09.  “Paco de Lucía y Ramón de Algeciras en Hispanoamérica” (1969).
10.  “El mundo del flamenco” (1971).
11.  “Recital de guitarra de Paco de Lucía” (1971) with Ramón de Algeciras, Enrique Jiménez De Melchor, Paco Cepero, Isidro de Sanlúcar Muñoz and Julio Vallejo.
12.  “El duende flamenco de Paco de Lucía” (1972).
13.  “Fuente y Caudal” (1973).
14.  “Paco de Lucía en vivo desde el Teatro Real” (1975).
15.  “Almoraima” (1976).
16.  “Paco de Lucía interpreta a Manuel de Falla” (1978).
17.  “Castro Marín” (1981) seven themes registered in Tokio, two with John Mclaughlin and Larry Coryell.
18.  “Sólo quiero caminar” (1981).
19.  “Live… One Summer Night” (1984) Alive with The Sextet.
20.  “Siroco” (1987).
21.  “Zyryab” (1990).
22.  “Concierto de Aranjuez — Iberia / Albéniz” (1992).
23.  “Paco de Lucía & Sextet, “Live in América” (1993) Alive with The Sextet on tour at the United States.
24.  “The Guitar Trío” (1996) with John Mclaughlin and Al Di Meola.
25.  “Luzía” (1998).
26.  “Paco de Lucía por descubrir” (1964–1999) first record of Paco de Lucía, EP / 4 toques; alegrías from the record In Memoriam Niño Ricardo; Three themes from the Original Soundtrack of the movie “La Sabina”; one theme from the record of the band “Dolores”; music from the movie “Carmen” by Carlos Saura / Antonio Gades; The sevillanas with Manolo Sanlúcar from the movie “Sevillanas” by Carlos Saura; one theme with Juan Habichuela from the CD “De la zambra al duende”.
27.  “Cositas buenas” (2004)♠   New version of the Paco de Lucía Integral, 27 CDs his complete work remastered. “Cositas Buenas”, his last album, comes as a new in this new Integral. Now in a new economic format. This collection is a unique tour of the work of Paco de Lucia from 1964 to 2004. Paco de Lucía’s calling as a concert artist reached previously unexpected heights with this album in which the solo guitar in the hands of the young Paco de Lucía is supported by five of the most important guitarists of the time: his brother Ramón de Algeciras, Enrique Jimenez (from Melchor), Paco Cerero, Isidro Sanlúcar (Muñoz), and Julio Vallejo. This is a concert of ten works conceived after the success of several previous recitals with the same group and Curro de Jerez.
♠   The previous year, Paco de Lucía had received the National Prize for Flamenco Guitar awarded by the Chair of Flamencology and Andalusian Studies at Jerez de la Frontera. The young guitarist from Algeciras found his career in ascent. The record label pressed him to record a new album and chose some tracks already recorded in solo or duo, in the same line as some versions already recorded by Sabicas. The arrangements were deliberately not overelaborate and the harmony, the melody, the rhythm and the resulting timbre are totally within the control of a virtuoso accompanied by an orchestra of guitars. Such are the resources of the Flamenco guitar in the interpretation of non–Flamenco music.
♠   Includes ‘Andalucía’ and ‘Malagueña de Lecuona’, ‘Czardas de Monti’ and versions of popular Spanish songs which were recorded alongside Torregrosa with the exception of ‘Mi Inspiración’, which he recorded alone. In the improvised rumba this record also contains a little preview of his great international hit ‘Entre Dos Aguas’.
Website: http://www.pacodelucia.org/ © Paco de Lucia by HenriqueM
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Paco de Lucía — Recital de Guitarra de Paco de Lucía (1971/2010)

NEWS

13.12.2017

Only Wolf

12.12.2017

Květy

11.12.2017

SON VOLT

11.12.2017

Mary Gauthier

11.12.2017

RACHAEL YAMAGATA

9.12.2017

Nicolas Jaar

9.12.2017

DeDe

9.12.2017

Lisa Loeb

archiv

ALBUM COVERS IX.

Adrian Crowley — Dark Eyed Messenger (October 27, 2017)
Tais Awards & Harvest Prize
Za Zelenou liškou 140 00 Praha 4, CZE
+420608841540