OK

Při poskytování služeb nám pomáhají soubory cookie. Používáním našich služeb vyjadřujete souhlas s naším používáním souborů cookie. Více informací

Úvodní stránka » ARCHIVE » Robert Plant
Robert Plant Live At HSBC Arena (Rio De Janeiro) (2CD) (2012)

 Robert Plant ≈ Live At HSBC Arena (Rio De Janeiro) (2CD) (2012)

Robert Plant – Live At HSBC Arena (Rio De Janeiro) (2CD)
¶  On 20 September 2010 National Public Radio (NPR) named Plant as one of the "50 Great Voices" in the world.
Birth name: Robert Anthony Plant
Born: 20 August 1948, West Bromwich, (then Staffordshire, now West Midlands), England
Origin: Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England
Location: UK
Instruments: Vocals, harmonica, percussion, guitar, bass guitar
Album release: October 18, 2012
Record Label:   xx
Duration:     105:47
Venue: HSBC Arena
Av. Emb. Abelardo Bueno, 3401
22775040
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Tracks:
CD1
01. Introduction      [1:53]
02. Fixin’ To Die      [4:04]
03. Tin Pan Alley      [6:29]
04. 44 (Howlin’ Wolf cover)      [6:05]
05. Friends (Led Zeppelin song)      [4:54]
06. Spoonful (Howlin’ Wolf cover)      [8:30]
07. Somebody Knocking      [6:53]
08. Black Dog (Led Zeppelin song)      [9:56]
09. Bron-Y-Aur Stomp (Led Zeppelin song)   [5:10]
10. Enchanter      [9:14]
11. Another Tribe      [4:16]
CD2
01. Ramble On (Led Zeppelin song)      [6:47]
02. Witchdoctor (John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers cover)  [6:25]
03. Who Do You Love? > Whole Lotta Love > Steal Away > Bury My Body [7:26]
04. Going To California (Led Zeppelin song)      [5:53]
05. Gallows Pole (Led Zeppelin song)      [6:25]
06. Rock and Roll (Led Zeppelin song)      [5:29]
Website: http://www.robertplant.com/
Solo discography:
Pictures at Eleven (1982)
The Principle of Moments (1983)
Shaken 'n' Stirred (1985)
Now and Zen (1988)
Manic Nirvana (1990)
Fate of Nations (1993)
Dreamland (2002)
Mighty ReArranger (2005)
Band of Joy (2010) 
Concert in Rio/details/Luisa Girão: http://ultimosegundo.ig.com.br/cultura/musica/2012-10-19/robert-plant-se-inspira-no-blues-para-tocar-sucessos-do-led-zeppelin-no-rio.htmlRobert Plant - Rio de Janeiro 2012Robert Plant - Rio de Janeiro 2012Robert Plant - Rio de Janeiro 2012

Robert Plant Live At HSBC Arena (Rio De Janeiro) (2CD) (2012)

NEWS

27.5.2018

Jo Passed

25.5.2018

Spock’s Beard

25.5.2018

Yara Lapidus

25.5.2018

Carine Achard

25.5.2018

Xavier Rudd

25.5.2018

Hatchie

25.5.2018

Halo Maud

25.5.2018

Clairo

25.5.2018

Natalie Evans

archiv

ALBUM COVERS IX.

A Tale Of Golden Keys — Shrimp (Feb. 23, 2018)
Tais Awards & Harvest Prize
Za Zelenou liškou 140 00 Praha 4, CZE
+420608841540