OK

Při poskytování služeb nám pomáhají soubory cookie. Používáním našich služeb vyjadřujete souhlas s naším používáním souborů cookie. Více informací

Úvodní stránka » ARCHIVE » Rory Gallagher
♠ Rory Gallagher — Tatto’d In The East. ♠

Rory Gallagher — Tatto’d In The East.

                    Rory Gallagher — Tatto’d In The East. Record Label: Masterport :: Masterport–242)
Birth name: William Rory Gallagher
Also known as: Liam Rory Gallagher
Born: 2 March 1948, Ballyshannon, County Donegal, Ireland
Origin: Cork, Ireland
Died: 14 June 1995 (aged 47), London, United Kingdom                                  Album release: Recorded Live at Nakano Sunplaza, Tokyo, Japan — January 25, 1974.

Quality: Excellent — / Very Good+ Audience recording :: Silver CDs ::
Files: 15.
Duration:      70:25 + 75:06 => 145:31 min.
Disc 1
01. Introduction     0:52
02. Messin’ With The Kid     8:56
03. I Wonder Who     9:28
04. Cradle Rock     7:21
05. Tattoo’d Lady> Just A Little Bit     17:23
06. A Million Miles Away     9:12
07. Laundromat> Hands Off     13:35
08. Pistol Slapper Blues     3:38
Disc 2
01. Gypsy Woman     4:37
02. Banker’s Blues     4:04
03. Goin’ To My Home Town     6:36
04. Who’s That Coming     10:00
05. In Your Town     21:58
06. Bullfrog Blues     10:39
07. Bo Diddley     17:12
*** Japan Tour  ‘74 ***Personnel:
•≥   Rory Gallagher — guitar, vocals ::
•≥   Lou Martin — keyboards ::
•≥   Gerry McAvoy — bass ::
•≥   Rod de’Ath — drums.
Notes: Source: from Liberated Bootleg “Tatto’d In The East”, Masterport label #Masterport242 * Quality: vg/vg+ “AUD” Lineage: Trade CDR> 2008 DAE (wav) EAC (secure mode)> (flac) Trader’s Little Helper level 6 (align on sector boundaries) Full Artwork: included. <— (Info taken from original info file). Website: http://www.rorygallagher.com/_____________________________________________________________

♠ Rory Gallagher — Tatto’d In The East. ♠

NEWS

22.5.2018

Charles Watson

22.5.2018

Elder Brother

22.5.2018

Virginia Wing

22.5.2018

Magic Wands

18.5.2018

David Myhr

17.5.2018

City Kay

17.5.2018

The Lay Awakes

17.5.2018

Ctm

16.5.2018

Brian Eno

16.5.2018

Elysia Crampton

archiv

ALBUM COVERS IX.

Lost Horizons — Ojalá / Brighton (Nov 2017, Jan 2018)
Tais Awards & Harvest Prize
Za Zelenou liškou 140 00 Praha 4, CZE
+420608841540