OK

Při poskytování služeb nám pomáhají soubory cookie. Používáním našich služeb vyjadřujete souhlas s naším používáním souborů cookie. Více informací

Úvodní stránka » ARCHIVE » Morrissey
Morrissey Suedehead [Limited Vinyl Edition] (2012)

  Morrissey – Suedehead [Limited Vinyl Edition]
Location: Los Angeles, California
Album release: April 23rd, 2012
Record Label: EMI
Birth name: Steven Patrick Morrissey
Born: 22 May 1959, Davyhulme, Lancashire, England   //   On April 23rd EMI released a limited edition Record Store Day 10-inch picture disc (Kevin Cummins’ photo) of ‘Suedehead (Mael Mix)’, a remix of the song by Ron & Russell Mael, who have taken the track and given it their distinctive, inimitable touch: the perfect alliance between two artists who have great admiration for each other.

The single will be b/w two previously unreleased BBC live tracks: ‘We’ll Let You Know’ and ‘Now My Heart Is Full’, recorded at London’s Theatre Royal, Drury Lane in February 1995.
Tracklist:
1. Suedehead (Mael Mix) (3:35)
2. We’ll Let You Know (Live) (4:14)
3. Now My Heart Is Full (Live) (4:55)
Website: http://www.itsmorrisseysworld.com/

File:Morrissey-Alexander-Film-.jpg Morrissey at the premiere of the Alexander film in Dublin Ireland. (2007-05-18)

Sign up to the official Morrissey mailing list for all the latest news and exclusive offers

 

FacebookYouTubeMy Space
Morrissey Suedehead [Limited Vinyl Edition] (2012)

 

NEWS

14.10.2018

Martin Barre

13.10.2018

Arc Iris

13.10.2018

Caoilfhionn Rose

13.10.2018

The Helio Sequence

5.10.2018

KT Tunstall

5.10.2018

Haerts

4.10.2018

Murcof

3.10.2018

Exploded View

3.10.2018

GORDON GILTRAP

archiv

ALBUM COVERS X.

1280 x 1280 cover.jpg
Tais Awards & Harvest Prize
Za Zelenou liškou 140 00 Praha 4, CZE
+420608841540